Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 150 Spins

Across your first three deposits

Spin Samurai CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
40× - 45× bonus amount
Min Deposit
$15 AUD per step
Max Bet (Bonus)
$5 per spin
Free Spins Validity
7 days

Spin Samurai Casino Deposit Bonus Guide for Australian Players

Looking at a Spin Samurai Casino deposit bonus? The useful detail is in the minimum deposit, match percentage, wagering and maximum bet. Here is how the available deposit-linked offers work, from smaller $10 deposits through to larger $300 options.
Spin Samurai holds licences from the Comoros AOFA (ALSI-202508056-FI2), the New Brunswick Tele-gambling Commission (licence 0000002), and the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence 0000091). Player data is protected by 128-bit SSL encryption, and RTP and RNG fairness are independently audited by eCOGRA.

Deposit bonuses from $10 to $50: what each budget can unlock

A $10 deposit can be enough for a deposit-linked reward, but the exact offer matters. The 99 Free Spins promotion uses a minimum deposit of €10, while the 159 Free Spins promotion needs a €30 deposit and the 129 Free Spins promotion needs €20. These are deposit offers rather than percentage match bonuses, so check the amount and currency shown before you confirm the payment.

For a $20 deposit, the closest qualifying offer is the promotion with a €20 minimum deposit, which awards 129 free spins and carries 10x wagering on the bonus. A $50 deposit can meet the €50 minimum for the Gold Ticket bonus. That ticket randomly awards 83, 88, 92, 96, 104 or 115 free spins, or a Mystery Bonus, and has 30x wagering on the deposit plus bonus. It can be redeemed once per day and requires at least three previous deposits.

Deposit budgetQualifying minimumRewardMain condition
$10€1099 free spinsDeposit-linked offer
$20€20129 free spins10x wagering on bonus
$30€30159 free spinsNo wagering; spins expire after 1 day
$50€50Gold Ticket rewardThree previous deposits; 30x wagering on deposit plus bonus

Match the currency before depositing

Several smaller deposit offers use euro minimums, while Australian banking supports AUD. Check the cashier and promotion terms so your deposit meets the stated minimum in the required currency.

The $100, $150, $200 and $300 deposit bonus choices

For a $100 deposit, the available percentage offers give you two straightforward routes. The 75% offer runs up to A$1,500 and adds 50 extra spins. The 100% offer runs up to A$2,500 and also adds 50 extra spins. Both use 40x wagering on the bonus, set a maximum bet of A$7.5, and apply a maximum cashout of €3,500.

A $150, $200 or $300 deposit can also be used with those same percentage offers. The important difference is the match calculation. A $150 deposit at 75% creates a $112.50 bonus, while a $200 deposit creates a $150 bonus. At 100%, the same deposits create $150 and $200 bonuses. A $300 deposit gives a $225 bonus at 75% or a $300 bonus at 100%, subject to each offer's maximum.

Deposit75% match100% matchWagering at 40x bonus
$100$75 bonus$100 bonus$3,000 or $4,000
$150$112.50 bonus$150 bonus$4,500 or $6,000
$200$150 bonus$200 bonus$6,000 or $8,000
$300$225 bonus$300 bonus$9,000 or $12,000

The wagering examples above use the bonus amount only, as these offers state 40x bonus wagering. For example, a $200 deposit with a 100% match creates a $200 bonus. Multiplying that bonus by 40 gives $8,000 in required wagering. That is turnover, not a fee, and it does not mean you need to lose $8,000. Gambling still involves real financial risk, so only use an amount you are comfortable spending.

A $300 deposit does not create a $300 bonus on every offer

The match percentage controls the result. A $300 deposit produces a $225 bonus at 75% or a $300 bonus at 100%, before any offer cap is applied.

100%, 200% and 300% deposit bonus searches: how to read the real match

A 100% deposit bonus is available in the A$2,500 offer. It matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar until the maximum bonus is reached. For Australian players, that makes the maths simple: deposit $100 and the bonus is $100, or deposit $300 and the bonus is $300, provided the offer remains available for that deposit.

The available deposit offers do not provide a 200% or 300% match. The closest higher percentage in the current offers is the 125% first step of the three-deposit package, which matches up to AU$200 and requires a minimum deposit of AU$15. It carries 40x wagering on the bonus. The second step is a 100% match up to AU$300, and the third is an 80% match up to AU$700, both with a AU$15 minimum deposit and 45x wagering on the bonus.

So, if you are searching for a 200% or 300% deposit bonus, focus on the actual match percentage rather than the headline search term. A larger deposit does not turn a 100% offer into a 200% or 300% offer. Spin Samurai is the brand name to use when checking that percentage, cap, currency and wagering figure before you opt in.

Confirm the match percentage: 75%, 80%, 100% or 125%.
Check the maximum bonus, such as A$1,500, A$2,500, AU$700, AU$300 or AU$200.
Work out the bonus from your intended deposit before paying.
Multiply the bonus by the stated wagering figure.
Keep every wager within the applicable maximum bet.

How wagering works on a Spin Samurai deposit bonus

Wagering tells you how much qualifying turnover is required before a bonus balance can be released under its terms. The 75% and 100% offers use 40x wagering on the bonus. The first step of the three-deposit package uses 40x, while its second and third steps use 45x. Other deposit-linked promotions use different rules, so do not transfer one offer's calculation to another.

OfferMatch or rewardWageringMaximum bet
75% deposit offerUp to A$1,500 + 50 extra spins40x bonusA$7.5
100% deposit offerUp to A$2,500 + 50 extra spins40x bonusA$7.5
First package step125% up to AU$200 + 25 free spins40x bonus$5 per spin
Second package step100% up to AU$300 + 25 free spins45x bonus$5 per spin
Third package step80% up to AU$700 + 50 free spins45x bonus$5 per spin

For deposit bonus offers, slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%. That means switching to a live table will not help clear the wagering attached to these deposit offers. Excluded games can also vary by promotion, so use the games permitted by the specific terms.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

The general bonus wagering limit is €5 or $5 per spin, while the 75% and 100% offers state A$7.5. Going above the limit can affect bonus eligibility, so keep bets within the figure attached to your chosen offer.

How to claim a deposit bonus without missing a condition

  1. Choose the offerPick the deposit amount and reward that fit your budget. Compare the minimum deposit, percentage, cap, wagering and validity period.
  2. Check the currencyMake sure the displayed minimum matches the currency you plan to use. AUD deposits are supported, with deposit limits from AU$15 up to AU$6,000.
  3. Enter a code if the offer uses oneSome deposit-linked promotions use codes. TOP100 gives 100 free spins with a €40 minimum deposit, while TOP40 gives 40 free spins. PROST159 uses a €30 minimum deposit and no wagering on the spins, which expire after 1 day.
  4. Make the qualifying depositUse an accepted method and meet the minimum. Available options include Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Jeton, MiFinity and supported cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP, BCH and USDT.
  5. Play within the rulesUse eligible slots where the offer requires them, respect the maximum bet and complete wagering before the relevant expiry period.

Registration requires an email address and password, with an optional bonus code field. Email confirmation is required, and certain offers also require a confirmed phone number. Only one account is allowed, and consecutive free bonuses are not permitted; a deposit must be made between free bonus redemptions.

Deposits, withdrawals and safer play with bonus funds

Spin Samurai supports AUD as a native account currency. Fiat deposits range from AU$15 to AU$6,000 under the stated deposit limits. Australian-dollar withdrawals are limited to AU$1,500 per day, AU$7,500 per week and AU$22,500 per month. The minimum withdrawal is €20, the maximum per transaction is €4,000 and the published withdrawal limit is €15,000.

Withdrawals can take up to 3 business days to process, with a published window of 24 hours to 5 banking days. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is processed. There is no win limit, but the banking caps still affect how quickly larger balances can be withdrawn.

Bonuses are optional entertainment features, not extra spending money. Set a deposit limit before you start, use the cooling-off option if you need a break, and consider self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling enjoyable. The casino also provides instant notifications when limits are reached, plus 24/7 live chat and email support.

Treat wagering as a spending decision

A bigger match also creates more wagering. Work out the requirement first, set a firm budget and stop when that budget is used.

FAQ

Deposit Bonus questions

Is there a $10 deposit bonus at Spin Samurai?

A €10 minimum deposit applies to the 99 Free Spins promotion. Percentage match offers have their own minimums and terms, so check the selected promotion before depositing.

What deposit bonus can I use with $20?

The 129 Free Spins promotion uses a €20 minimum deposit and has 10x wagering on the bonus. The currency shown for the offer matters.

What does the $50 deposit option provide?

A €50 deposit meets the Gold Ticket minimum. It can randomly award 83, 88, 92, 96, 104 or 115 free spins, or a Mystery Bonus, with 30x wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

Does Spin Samurai offer a 100% deposit bonus?

Yes. One offer matches 100% up to A$2,500, adds 50 extra spins and uses 40x wagering on the bonus. The maximum bet is A$7.5.

Is there a 200% or 300% deposit bonus?

The available offers include 75%, 80%, 100% and 125% match rates. They do not provide a 200% or 300% match.

Which games count towards deposit bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100% on deposit bonus offers. Roulette, video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while wagering a bonus?

The general bonus wagering limit is €5 or $5 per spin. The 75% and 100% offers state a maximum of A$7.5.

How long do bonus free spins last?

Welcome package free spins and recurring free spins are valid for 7 days. The PROST159 promotion gives 1 day after claiming.

Can I withdraw before completing wagering?

KYC verification is mandatory before withdrawal processing. Any bonus balance also remains subject to the wagering and other terms attached to the specific offer.