Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 150 Spins

Across your first three deposits

Spin Samurai CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
40× - 45× bonus amount
Min Deposit
$15 AUD per step
Max Bet (Bonus)
$5 per spin
Free Spins Validity
7 days

Spin Samurai Casino Cashback: Rewards at Each Level

Spin Samurai Casino cashback is tied to the higher levels of its Samurai path. You can unlock 15%, 20% or 30% cashback after reaching the relevant wagering threshold, with rewards beginning at €120,000 in wagering.
Spin Samurai holds licences from the Comoros AOFA (ALSI-202508056-FI2), the New Brunswick Tele-gambling Commission (licence 0000002), and the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence 0000091). Player data is protected by 128-bit SSL encryption, and RTP and RNG fairness are independently audited by eCOGRA.

How Spin Samurai cashback works for Australian players

Cashback at Spin Samurai is a loyalty reward rather than a standard sign-up promotion. It starts at the Samurai Hatamoto level and increases as you move through the Samurai path. The three cashback rates are 15%, 20% and 30%, linked to wagering milestones of €120,000, €300,000 and €1,100,000.

That means the main thing to understand is the progression requirement. You do not reach the first cashback reward from a single deposit or one winning session. The thresholds are based on wagering, so keep an eye on your account progress before planning around a reward.

Cashback begins at €120,000 in wagering

The first cashback level is Samurai Hatamoto. It unlocks at €120,000 in wagering and carries a 15% cashback reward.

For Australian players, Spin Samurai supports AUD banking and accepts AUD deposits from $15 up to $6,000. The cashback thresholds themselves are shown in euros, so the account display and current promotion terms are important when tracking progress.

Spin Samurai Online also supports several other currencies and cryptocurrency options, but the cashback milestones remain listed as € amounts. Treat the reward as entertainment value, not as a reason to increase your spending. Set a budget first and stay within it.

Cashback rates and the wagering needed to unlock them

LevelWagering thresholdCashback reward
Samurai Hatamoto€120,00015%
Samurai Daimyo€300,00020%
Samurai Shogun€1,100,00030%

The first step is Samurai Hatamoto at €120,000 wagered. Reaching €300,000 takes you to Samurai Daimyo and raises the cashback rate to 20%. The highest listed cashback reward is Samurai Shogun at 30%, reached after €1,100,000 in wagering.

These are cumulative milestones in the Samurai progression path. In practical terms, the gap from Hatamoto to Daimyo is €180,000 in additional wagering, while the move from Daimyo to Shogun requires another €800,000. Those are sizeable amounts, so cashback should be viewed as a longer-term reward rather than a short-term target.

€120,000 wagering unlocks 15% cashback at Samurai Hatamoto.
€300,000 wagering unlocks 20% cashback at Samurai Daimyo.
€1,100,000 wagering unlocks 30% cashback at Samurai Shogun.
The cashback rewards belong to the Samurai path.

A simple example helps show the difference between the milestones. If your account progress reaches €120,000, the applicable cashback rate is 15%. Reaching €300,000 moves the reward to 20%, while €1,100,000 reaches the 30% level. The percentage is the reward rate attached to the level; the exact credited amount depends on the applicable cashback calculation and account terms.

What happens after you reach a cashback level

Spin Samurai tracks progress automatically across its seven-level structure. Once you reach the relevant Samurai milestone, the associated reward can be claimed as part of the account’s available rewards. Cashback rewards are offered at Levels 5, 6 and 7 on the Samurai path.

Claimed rewards expire after 7 days. That gives you a clear window to use a reward once it has been claimed, so avoid leaving it sitting in your account. Confirmed email is required for VIP bonus validity, which is relevant when account rewards are being credited or used.

  1. Check your progressReview the wagering progress shown in your Spin Samurai account and confirm which Samurai level you have reached.
  2. Reach the applicable milestoneThe cashback levels require €120,000, €300,000 or €1,100,000 in wagering, depending on the reward you are aiming for.
  3. Claim the rewardWhen the reward is available, claim it through your account. A confirmed email is required for VIP bonus validity.
  4. Use it within 7 daysClaimed rewards expire after 7 days, so check the timing before you claim.

Check the expiry before claiming

The 7-day window starts after the reward is claimed. If you are not ready to use it, check your account timing first rather than claiming too early.

The account also includes responsible gambling controls, including self-exclusion, cooling-off periods, deposit limits and instant notifications when limits are reached. These tools are worth setting before you play, especially when a reward is linked to a large wagering milestone.

Samurai cashback compared with the other path

At Level 5 and above, Spin Samurai offers two progression paths. The Samurai path provides cashback, while the Ninja path provides match bonuses at the same wagering thresholds. For Australian players focused on cashback, the Samurai path is the relevant route.

Wagering thresholdSamurai pathNinja path
€120,00015% cashback10% match bonus
€300,00020% cashback20% match bonus
€1,100,00030% cashback30% match bonus

The two paths share the same three wagering thresholds, but the reward type changes. Cashback is the choice for players who prefer that format, while match bonuses are attached to the Ninja path. The source terms identify the available reward types and rates; use the account display to select or follow the path that suits you.

Other account benefits can appear at higher levels, including exclusive gifts, invitations to special tournaments, special promotions, a personal manager, birthday gifts, exclusive events, faster withdrawals and higher withdrawal limits. Cashback is the central reward on the Samurai path, but it sits within a broader account progression system.

Cashback and everyday account limits

Cashback does not change the standard AUD banking limits. Deposits can range from $15 to $6,000. AUD withdrawals are limited to $1,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $22,500 per month, while the minimum withdrawal is €20.

Withdrawals can take up to 3 business days to process, and KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is actioned. There is no win limit. Higher account levels can bring higher withdrawal limits and faster withdrawals, but the published standard AUD limits remain useful when planning your bankroll.

Account actionLimit or timing
Minimum AUD deposit$15
Maximum AUD deposit$6,000
AUD withdrawal per day$1,500
AUD withdrawal per week$7,500
AUD withdrawal per month$22,500
Minimum withdrawal€20
Withdrawal processingUp to 3 business days

Spin Samurai supports deposits and withdrawals in BTC, BCH, LTC, DOGE, XRP, ETH and USDT as well as AUD and other fiat currencies. The browser-based mobile experience works on iOS and Android, with a PWA install option available. You do not need a native Mobile App to use the mobile casino.

A sensible way to approach cashback

The large wagering milestones make planning important. Do not chase a cashback level by increasing stakes or playing beyond your budget. A reward is only useful if your play remains affordable and enjoyable.

  • Set a deposit limit before starting.
  • Treat the €120,000, €300,000 and €1,100,000 thresholds as long-term milestones, not daily targets.
  • Keep your wager size within a budget you can afford to lose.
  • Check the reward expiry before claiming cashback.
  • Complete KYC early if you expect to withdraw.
  • Use cooling-off or self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

Spin Samurai has 24/7 live chat and email support, with support available in English, French, German, Italian and Arabic. The casino also uses 128-bit SSL encryption, while eCOGRA audits RTP and RNG outcomes. Those features support the account experience, but they do not remove the financial risk of gambling.

FAQ

Cashback questions

What is the first Spin Samurai cashback rate?

The first cashback reward is 15% at Samurai Hatamoto. You reach this level after €120,000 in wagering.

How much wagering is needed for 20% cashback?

The 20% cashback reward is linked to Samurai Daimyo. The wagering threshold is €300,000.

What is the highest Spin Samurai cashback rate?

The highest listed rate is 30% at Samurai Shogun. It requires €1,100,000 in wagering.

How long do claimed cashback rewards last?

Claimed rewards expire after 7 days. Check the timing in your account before claiming.

Is email confirmation needed for cashback rewards?

A confirmed email is required for VIP bonus validity, which includes account rewards connected with the higher progression levels.

Does Spin Samurai cashback have a win limit?

Spin Samurai states that there is no win limit. Standard banking and withdrawal limits still apply to AUD transactions.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

AUD withdrawals are capped at $1,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $22,500 per month. The minimum withdrawal is €20.

Can I use Spin Samurai on my phone while tracking cashback?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser on iOS and Android, and a PWA install option is available.